team kahlan

pimping new land comm

So I don't normally pimp things unless I really believe in them, and think they are truely awesome, and this is one of those times.

Go and have a look at this:


femslash_land femslash_land femslash_land

For those who are members of landcomms already and are sick of having to write het/ambiguous fic in order to win challenges, we need no longer conform! (lol)

And for those of you who aren't on any landcomms, this is a team challenge community where individuals compete in graphics and fic challenges, as well as do fun games and puzzles, to earn points for their team. It's a great place to meet new people, as well as participate in things you wouldn't normally do (I hated graphics, but have learnt I'm not half bad at them)

This landcomm is for all femslash tv and movie pairings, so come along, apply and join in the fun!

We need this awesome fandom to get involved!

so go and apply here

Fic: Sleepover


Title:  Sleepover
Author: tiredbutfree 
Rating:  PG-ish.
Characters:  Elizabeth Weir/Teyla Emmagen
Summary: The Earthlings teach Vala and Teyla about sleepovers.
Author's Notes:  Well, this is my first time posting a fic in a longggg time (years, probably) And as it happens, my first Stargate fic I've posted, too. It's fluffy. Play nicely? :]

Collapse )</div>
X/G Chakram Sais Forever

Photo manips

Hi! I just recently joined up and had a little burst of creativity, so I thought I'd share. :) Any and all feedback is more than welcome, I hope you enjoy them! :)

1) Teyliz Blue Thumb 2) Teyliz Thumb

Collapse )

I also have the source pics I used if anyone doesn't already have them. They are great pictures of the characters!

(cross posted at teylafen, sg_femslash, stargate_women, and teyla_weir)
liz/teyla charlies angels style

Fic: "All That Bullshit"

Title: All That Bullshit
Author: falcon_zed
Rating:
PG, just for saying 'shit'
Prompt: lissax -- "I'm okay" (changed to "I am okay")
Characters:
Elizabeth Weir/Teyla Emmagen
Summary:
There's always a silver lining, even to a shitty day.
Author's Notes:
Again, haven't written anything in a long long time besides role playing, and it had no beta. Comments and critique encouraged, but please don't bitch me out. Got enough of that as it is. The title is from a story passage we had to read earlier this semester in my Humanities class. Enjoy! :D
Collapse )



x-posted fracking everywhere...
y&#39;wanna?

(no subject)

So... who wants to RP some SG Femslash?  ^_^;;

But really.  I've got a high school AU going with </a></b></a>havocthecat, but I'm totally game for anything else if anyone wants.  I play Teyla pretty well, as well as Laura Cadman and Keller. 

Whos game?  XP
teyla &lt;3 weir

drabble...

Title:  The Now
Author: falcon_zed 
Rating:
  G, maybe PG.  rather mild really for my taste...
Characters:  Elizabeth Weir/Teyla Emmagen
Summary:  Sometimes, you wonder...
Author's Notes:  I haven't written anything fic-like in ages, years even.  This just needed to be done.  Comments and criticism much appreciated! =3

Collapse )

(x-posted fracking everywhere...)


  • Current Music
    "The Story" -- Brandi Carlile
  • Tags
    ,
friendship

(no subject)

Hey there... erm, yeah, well, I was thinking of writing this fanfic, Liz/Teyla, mostly SGA with a bit of SG-1 crossover, and I was wondering if anyone would be interested in reading/beta-ing it.

There's one thing that might turn some people off, though... it's kinda gonna be a highschool fic...

Yeah, I know, those are annoying, but write what you know, right? Erm, any comments?

((x-posted at girlgate, sg_femslash, & teyla_weir))
  • Current Music
    "The River" -- Missy Higgins
  • Tags